Please visit the NOTICE BOARD TAB to download the SCHOOL FEE NOTICE 2021-2022.   Admissions open for Classes Toddlers to IX and Class XI (SCI/COM/ARTS) Session 2021-2022. For further details please contact the school office.   

Mrs. RINA JYOTI SADIQ

Headmistress (Junior School)

Mrs. DEEPTI MARIA SADIQ

Headmistress (Pre-Primary School)

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

NAME
DESIGNATION
MEENAKSHI MUKHERJI
Administrative Staff
SUMAN BHADRA
Administrative Staff
SUMAN PAL
Administrative Staff
NIRMAL PAL
Accountant
SANDHYA SEN (SHARMA)
Librarian
ARANB CHAKRABORTY
Administrative Staff
EJAZ EMMANUEL SADIQ
PRINCIPAL
RINA JYOTI SADIQ
HEADMISTRESS
SALIM JOHN SADIQ
BURSAR
DEEPTI MARIA SADIQ
HEADMISTRESS (Kindergarten)
KEITH DENZIL MORAES
Co-ordinator
ALOK SHARMA
Administrative Staff
BIJAY LAMA
Administrative Staff
DEBASISH MOITRA
Administrative Staff
DHANNO AGARWAL
Administrative Staff
ISHAN KRISHNAN SUBBIAH
Administrative Staff

NON TEACHING STAFF

NAME
DESIGNATION
ABHIJIT MUKHUTI
Lab. Asst.
DR. SHIV HAZRA
YOGA INSTRUCTOR
SENSEI KALACHAND BISWAS
KARATE INSTRUCTOR

TEACHING STAFF

NAME
DESIGNATION
SAIKAT BHATTACHARYA
PRT
SWAROOP KUMAR MAJUMDAR
Administrative Staff
ALAKANANDA ROY
NTT
ANISHA SHARMA
NTT
CHAITALI BASU
NTT
ARUNANJALI BHATTACHARJEE
NTT
MANDIRA BHATTACHARJEE
NTT
MONALISA CHOWDHURY
NTT
SNEHA GOSWAMI
NTT
DHRUBATAM CHANDRA ROY
PGT
SUBHOJIT PAUL
PGT
ARPITA CHAKRABORTY
PRT
BARNALEE BARUA
PRT
INDRANI ROY CHOUDHURY
PRT
IPSITA GHOSH
PRT
IPSITA KAR
PRT
KAVERI THAKUR (MUKHERJEE)
PRT
MANORAMA RAY
PRT
NEHA SHARMA
PRT
NIVEDITA GUHA NEOGI
PRT
PROCHETA CHATTERJEE
PRT
PRIYA MOHANANI
PRT
PRIYANKA BHOWMIK
PRT
SANJANA GHOSH
PRT
RESHMA DEY
PRT
SABITA ROY (BARAIK)
PRT
SAMHITA CHAKRABORTY
PRT
SOURAV BANERJEE
PRT
SUBHADEEP KUMAR GHOSH
PRT
SURAJ SUNWAR
PRT
TANIYA SARKAR
PRT
UPASANA GHOSH
PRT
AMRITANJALI DUBEY
TGT
ANKUR BHATTACHARJEE
TGT
KAKOLI GHOSH
TGT
KANIKA DEY
TGT
MANJISTHA CHOUDHURY
TGT
PRATIVA LAMA
TGT
SHANTANU DEY
TGT
SIPRA GHOSHAL
TGT
UDAY BHANU MISHRA
TGT
UDITA MUKHERJEE BHATTACHARJEE
TGT
JAYA GANGULY
PGT
JAYSMITA SARKAR
PGT
KRISHNA DAS BANERJEE
PGT
PALASH DAS
PGT
PARMESHWAR PRASAD
PGT
RITUPARNA DUTTA CHOWDHURY
PGT
RITWIK BHATTACHARJEE
PGT
RUDRA KANTA GHOSH
PGT
SHILALI CHANDA
PGT
SUBIR GHOSH DASTIDAR
PGT
SWAJAN KUMAR DEY
PGT
TANUSHREE SHARMA
PGT
ARUP GHOSH
TGT
KALLOL DUTTA
TGT
MONISHA IRENE JACOB
TGT

GRADE-IV STAFF

NAME
DESIGNATION
KARTIK ROY
Peon
MONTU ROY
Peon
NIRANJAN SARKAR
Peon
NITYANANDA ROY
Peon
PARESH ROY
Peon
SUBHASH BARMAN
Peon
BASANTA NARAYAN DAS
Chauffeur
BINOD KUMAR ROY
Chauffeur
TILOK ROY
Chauffeur
BIPLAB ROY
Security Guard
BUDHON ROY
Security Guard
DARPAN GIRI
Security Guard
PINTU DAS
Security Guard
DUFURU ROY
Gardener
AARTI ROY
Gr - D
ANJANA ROY
Gr - D
BHARATI ROY
Gr - D
CHELI ROY
Gr - D
KHOLEN ROY
Gr - D
KIRAN ROUTH
Gr - D
KRISHNA ROY
Gr - D
MENAKA ROY
Gr - D
MANJU ROUTH
Gr - D
SABITA ROY
Gr - D
SUSHIL DAS
Gr - D
TARAMONI ROY
Gr - D
BISAKHA ROY
Gr - D
BIJAY ROUTH
Gr - D
RANI ROUTH
Gr - D