Admissions open for Classes Toddlers to IX and Class XI (SCI/COM/ARTS) Session 2022-2023. For further details please contact the school office.   KINDLY VISIT THE NOTICE BOARD TO GET THE LINK FOR PARIKSHA PE CHARCHA 2022.  

Mrs. RINA JYOTI SADIQ

Headmistress (Junior School)

Mrs. DEEPTI MARIA SADIQ

Headmistress (Pre-Primary School)

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

NAME
DESIGNATION
MEENAKSHI MUKHERJI
Administrative Staff
RINA JYOTI SADIQ
HEADMISTRESS
DEEPTI MARIA SADIQ
HEADMISTRESS (Kindergarten)
KEITH DENZIL MORAES
Co-ordinator
NIRMAL PAL
Accountant
SANDHYA SEN (SHARMA)
Librarian
SUMAN PAL
Administrative Staff

NON TEACHING STAFF

NAME
DESIGNATION

TEACHING STAFF

NAME
DESIGNATION
SAIKAT BHATTACHARYA
TGT
SWAROOP KUMAR MAZUMDAR
TGT
ALAKANANDA ROY
NTT
ANISHA SHARMA
NTT
CHAITALI BASU
PRT
ARUNANJALI BHATTACHARJEE
NTT
MANDIRA BHATTACHARJEE
NTT
MONALISA CHOWDHURY
NTT
SNEHA GOSWAMI
NTT
DHRUBATAM CHANDRA ROY
PGT
SUBHOJIT PAUL
PGT
ARPITA CHAKRABORTY
PRT
BARNALEE BARUA
PRT
INDRANI ROY CHOUDHURY
PRT
IPSITA GHOSH
PRT
IPSITA KAR
PRT
KAVERI THAKUR (MUKHERJEE)
PRT
MANORAMA RAY
PRT
NEHA SHARMA
PRT
NIVEDITA GUHA NEOGI
PRT
PROCHETA CHATTERJEE
PRT
PRIYA MOHANANI
PRT
PRIYANKA BHOWMIK
PRT
SANJANA GHOSH
PRT
RESHMA DEY
PRT
SABITA ROY (BARAIK)
PRT
SAMHITA CHAKRABORTY
PRT
SOURAV BANERJEE
PRT
SURAJ SUNWAR
PRT
TANIYA SARKAR
PRT
UPASANA GHOSH
PRT
AMRITANJALI DUBEY
TGT
ANKUR BHATTACHARJEE
TGT
KAKOLI GHOSH
TGT
KANIKA DEY
TGT
MANJISTHA CHOUDHURY
TGT
PRATIVA LAMA
TGT
SHANTANU DEY
TGT
SIPRA GHOSHAL
TGT
UDAY BHANU MISHRA
TGT
UDITA MUKHERJEE BHATTACHARJEE
TGT
JAYA GANGULY
PGT
JAYSMITA SARKAR
PGT
KRISHNA DAS BANERJEE
PGT
PALASH DAS
PGT
PARMESHWAR PRASAD
PGT
RITUPARNA DUTTA CHOWDHURY
PGT
RITWIK BHATTACHARJEE
PGT
RUDRA KANTA GHOSH
PGT
SHILALI CHANDA
PGT
SUBIR GHOSH DASTIDAR
PGT
SWAJAN KUMAR DEY
PGT
TANUSHREE SHARMA
PGT
ARUP GHOSH
TGT
KALLOL DUTTA
TGT
MONISHA IRENE JACOB
TGT
PUJA SAHA BHATTACHARJEE
NTT

GRADE-IV STAFF

NAME
DESIGNATION
SUBHASH BARMAN
Peon
BASANTA NARAYAN DAS
Chauffeur
DARPAN GIRI
Security Guard
RANI ROUTH
Gr - D